1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Russian
  4. >
  5. "Теперь я куда больше знаю."

"Теперь я куда больше знаю."

Translation:Now I know way more.

March 14, 2016

5 Comments


Imnuts7

So куда is like гораздо in this sense?


Nati_magic

Yes! And гораздо is used in this sentence more often in modern Russian.


Geniellamas

I don't know why куда is used?


Indra927477

It's an expression, an idiom. But natives could maybe explain where it comes from. :-)


BenMedved

so confused about куда vs куча!

Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.