"A girl has water."

Translation:Dziewczynka ma wodę.

March 15, 2016

6 Comments


jenretten

Arya Stark?

March 15, 2016

chb0lingo

Dziewczyna się pyta zbyt dużo pytań

March 21, 2016

sergio.488

I wish the comment section also provided the audio

March 10, 2018

Jay862569

Anyone else use "mają" insted of "ma"? This one got me.

April 14, 2018

Jellei
Mod

"mają" is 3rd person plural. "ma" is 3rd person singular.

April 15, 2018

edB4zK

"mają" is plural, but there is only one girl in this case :)

April 19, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.