1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Kamu salah dalam beberapa ha…

"Kamu salah dalam beberapa hal."

Terjemahan:You are wrong in some respects.

March 15, 2016

32 Komentar


aulia.syifa.r

I looked up in the dictionary. Actually, respect also mean a particular aspect (aspek khusus). Generally used when pointing out some aspects. So this sentence is correct. This exercise is to make us notice how some words have different meaning in different contexts. It will be 100% useful in TOEFL.


ismujayaswadaya

aspect = aspek, hal, respect = rasa hormat. So, You are wrong in some aspect


nana_ratnasari

Kenapa some respects dan bukan some matters?


RikiBrains

Sama jawabannya sama saya.... Aneh juga


FaqihZabac

You are wrong in some aspect ?


bakpao

"You are wrong in some aspects" should be accepted.


deazulkarnain

It should be "You are wrong in some aspects"


agus621100

You are wrong in some matters


MuhammadJa19057

You are wrong in some aspect


afifassyih

Mengapa bukan "you are wrong in same cases"?


DanielAB247797

Dari mana taunya kalo itu present tense


MuhammadFadliS

You are wrong in certain things harusnya juga benar


Lusiana722618

Respect?? Oh my....


anwnierlg

Bitchh can u shut the fuck up


GRosyadi

Respect bukannya menghormati orang lain?


PdPn

Kaku sekali duolingo ini....


MegaRizkah

You got it wrong, by the way.


mostbichin

what??? aspect v respect!!!


Andids1

Salah ketik kayaknya... Hahahaha


Ditta395652

YOU ARE WRONG IN SOME WAYS.


yahya199685

Wkwkwkwk doulingo


im.nandra

ini kaga di benerin juga? respects to duolingO


Falakxa

Respek whamen lol


grekcoz

Msih mau belajar ga ya klo gini.. Hwhhwhw


Ditta395652

Supposed to be,"YOU ARE WRONG IN SOME WAYS". hadehhh

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.