1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Kamu salah dalam beberapa ha…

"Kamu salah dalam beberapa hal."

Terjemahan:You are wrong in some respects.

March 15, 2016

5 Komentar


aulia.syifa.r

I looked up in the dictionary. Actually, respect also mean a particular aspect (aspek khusus). Generally used when pointing out some aspects. So this sentence is correct. This exercise is to make us notice how some words have different meaning in different contexts. It will be 100% useful in TOEFL.


ismujayaswadaya

aspect = aspek, hal, respect = rasa hormat. So, You are wrong in some aspect


FaqihZabac

You are wrong in some aspect ?


bakpao

"You are wrong in some aspects" should be accepted.


deazulkarnain

It should be "You are wrong in some aspects"

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.
Mulai