1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Czy to jest przydatne?"

"Czy to jest przydatne?"

Translation:Is it useful?

March 16, 2016

4 Comments


immerweiter

why here plural (przydatne) and singular, (it is)? together


immery

as usually the hint is misleading.

As with all adjectives:
nom. sing. neuter = nom. plural not masc pers= acc. sing neuter=acc. plural not masc pers

here it is nominative singular neuter, as it describes "to"


BoRomer

Why not "Is this useful?"


Jellei

It's an accepted answer, it should have worked.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.