"Dw i'n siarad Cymraeg gyda fy nhad a mam i yn aml."

Translation:I speak Welsh with my dad and mom often.

March 17, 2016

4 Comments


bristowwan

Surely dad and mum, Not mom!

March 17, 2016

EllisVaughan

Both are fine.

March 17, 2016

bristowwan

No way, for an English speaker in Britain!

April 2, 2016

EllisVaughan

Yes but this website is accessible outside of Britain and therefore just because it isn't British English doesn't mean it's wrong.

April 2, 2016
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.