1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "I am going to open my box."

"I am going to open my box."

Terjemahan:Saya akan membuka kotak saya.

March 17, 2016

4 Komentar


bluesbirus

I have answered "aku akan membuka kota saya". But it turned out wrong. In fact "saya" and "aku" have same meaning.


bakpao

That sounds really weird because you use "saya" and "aku" in the same sentence. It should be either all "saya" or all "aku":

  • Saya akan membuka kotak saya.
  • Aku akan membuka kotakku.

bluesbirus

alright! thanks anyway.


Aldi144245

Saya akan membuka 'boks' saya harusnya betul karena boks sudah masuk ke dalam kbbi.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.