"I thought about this."

Translation:Pomyślałam o tym.

March 18, 2016

5 Comments


AnCatDubh

So it can be both -am and -em?

March 18, 2016

immery

yes
If you are "on" you say pomyślałem
If you are "ona" you say pomyślałam

the same goes for pomyslałeś/pomyślałaś
on pomyslał/ ona pomyślała/ono pomyślało

pomyśleliśmy/pomyślałyśmy
pomysleliście/pomyślałyście
oni pomyśleli/one pomyślały

basically you take the third person verb form appropriate for the gender and add the appropriate ending
Ja -m
ty -ś
my -śmy
wy -ście

March 18, 2016

AnCatDubh

THANK YOU. Finally something is explained about this skill.

March 18, 2016

sirwootalot

This skill, without notes, was almost impossible. Thank you so much! I hope the team reverts back to beta to accurately reflect how much work they still have left...

April 18, 2016

immery

The team cannot revert to beta. They had no influence on graduating from it ( that was small number of reports).

They are working on the Tips and Notes.

April 18, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.