"Kiedy odpoczywaliście?"

Translation:When were you resting?

March 18, 2016

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Kate821907

when have you rested?


Jellei

Well... it's often hard to decide which past tenses should be accepted for a perfective/imperfective, but it seems possible... especially that 'when did you rest' is accepted right now. So added.


Erik787431

When were you relaxing?


Jellei

No. There is a different verb for relaxing. "relaksować się".


akikotsukamoto

"when did you take rest? " is wrong?

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.