1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Kiedy odpoczywaliście?"

"Kiedy odpoczywaliście?"

Translation:When were you resting?

March 18, 2016

4 Comments


Kate821907

when have you rested?


Jellei
Mod

Well... it's often hard to decide which past tenses should be accepted for a perfective/imperfective, but it seems possible... especially that 'when did you rest' is accepted right now. So added.


Erik787431

When were you relaxing?


Jellei
Mod

No. There is a different verb for relaxing. "relaksować się".

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.