"She never goes sightseeing with a guide."

Translation:Ona nigdy nie zwiedza z przewodnikiem.

March 19, 2016

4 Comments


Becky57701

Can the guide not be female? przewodniczkÄ…? Or the not-guide, in this case!

February 13, 2019

Jellei

She can, added.

Although I'd recommend "przewodnikiem" here, if she never takes one, then you'd probably use simply the name of the profession (and not any specific person), and this is usually masculine.

February 15, 2019

Becky57701

Thank you!

February 16, 2019

MichaelNie276572

What is the rule with double negatives. "Nigdy nie" as opposed to just "Nigdy".

January 21, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.