"She never goes sightseeing with a guide."

Translation:Ona nigdy nie zwiedza z przewodnikiem.

March 19, 2016

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Becky57701

Can the guide not be female? przewodniczkÄ…? Or the not-guide, in this case!


Jellei

She can, added.

Although I'd recommend "przewodnikiem" here, if she never takes one, then you'd probably use simply the name of the profession (and not any specific person), and this is usually masculine.


MichaelNie276572

What is the rule with double negatives. "Nigdy nie" as opposed to just "Nigdy".


TinaSimpso8

i no longer have the Polish alphabet on screen, nor is the app translating


Jellei

Technical problems should be discussed in the "Troubleshooting" subforum, we are not really able to help with those.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.