"Ona słucha smutnej muzyki."

Translation:She is listening to sad music.

March 19, 2016

5 Comments


tczek

Is this genetive?

May 10, 2018

Jellei

Yes it is.

May 10, 2018

JaniceSchl1

I know you have a lot to do with these comments. But it would help if someone would just State at the beginning of the comments what case the sentence is in.

December 30, 2018

Jellei

I'd love to be able to just 'pin' a comment at the top, but I can't :/

"Ona" (the subject -> Nominative) + "słucha" (3rd person singular verb) + "smutnej muzyki" (Genitive, as needed by the verb "słuchać").

December 30, 2018

ZosiaD5

Very clear

January 22, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.