"Rhaid i fi fynd."

Translation:I have to go.

March 19, 2016

11 Comments


AnUnicorn

Mae fy mhlaned yn angen mi.

March 19, 2016

EllisVaughan

Mae fy mhlaned angen mi. Angen like eisiau doesn't take "yn"

March 19, 2016

AnUnicorn

Diolch! At least I got the mutation right...

March 19, 2016

AnUnicorn

August 1, 2016

shwmae

Mae fy mhlaned angen fi :)

March 7, 2017

AnUnicorn

I blame EllisVaughn for not correcting me before!

March 8, 2017

rmcode
Mod

Gwych!

March 8, 2017

RowenaJane

What does mghlaned mean?

July 30, 2016

EllisVaughan

"Mhlaned" is the nasal mutation of "Planed" which is the word for "Planet".

July 30, 2016

Lycanfell

Why is "I need to leave" not accepted?

March 7, 2017

EllisVaughan

Because "I need" is "Dw i angen". "(Mae) rhaid i" means "I must/have to".

March 7, 2017
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.