"Cyffredin iawn dw i'n credu."

Translation:Very common I think.

March 19, 2016

4 Comments


JamesTWils

Is this a sentence? If so, what does this mean?

March 19, 2016

Ieuan-Jones

I'm not sure what the Welsh meaning would translate into; but what Duolingo says the English translation is, is how I would say "I think it's very common" personally.

March 20, 2016

JamesTWils

Oh, I think I get it. It helps if I think about it as a line of dialogue, but I'm afraid my mind is so inflexible that it took me forever, and your help, to understand that it simply needs a comma.

March 20, 2016

rmcode
Mod

comma added, thanks for the discussion.

March 20, 2016
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.