"Hedoesnotspeakourlanguage."

Übersetzung:Er spricht unsere Sprache nicht.

Vor 2 Jahren

3 Kommentare


ClaudiaBuc12

Er spricht nicht unsere Sprache - was ist daran falsch???

Vor 2 Jahren

bastianbalthazar

I am not a native German speaker, so I need to explain this in English:

Because the negation should always follow the direct object if the direct object is precded by a personal pronoun.

So because we have "unsere" as the personal pronoun and "Sprache" as the direct object, it needs to come after that direct object, just like it shows in DuoLingo:

Er spricht unsere Sprache nicht.

...

Das ist der Grund :-)

"Er spricht nicht unsere Sprache" geht leider nicht.

Vor 2 Jahren

Regenbogen245037

"Er spricht nicht unsere Sprache" ist im Datenbestand (22.10.18)

Vor 3 Monaten
Lerne Englisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.