"We need someone who writes well in Polish."

Translation:Potrzebujemy kogoś dobrze piszącego po polsku.

March 20, 2016

7 Comments


MynameKika

Oferta pracy? ;)

March 20, 2016

Sciapan_Jeutuch

Dlaczego dobrze, ale nie dobre?

June 10, 2016

Jellei
Mod

Because it's an adverb. "Dobre" is the adjective for neuter singular and not masculine-personal plural.

June 10, 2016

AlonBenach

Trzeba nam nie pasuje?

January 30, 2017

Jellei
Mod

Zdaje się być trochę... książkowe i poetyckie, ale jasne, pasuje. Dodałem.

Seems kinda... bookish and poetic, but sure, it fits. Added.

January 31, 2017

RonaldChan14

"Potrzebujemy ktoś piszącego dobrze po polsku" was not accepted.

May 11, 2017

Jellei
Mod

And it shouldn't. It's either "potrzebujemy kogoś piszącego" or "potrzebujemy kogoś kto pisze".

"potrzebować" takes Genitive, so 'ktoś' has to change into 'kogoś'.

May 11, 2017
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.