"Mały różowy but"

Translation:A small pink shoe

March 20, 2016

6 Comments


Davoskan

Would it be: "Noszę mały różowy but"?

March 20, 2016

immery

Yes, because "but" has accusative=nominative.

Although something in me wants to say "mały różowy bucik".

March 20, 2016

astachowicz

I'm having trouble telling "różowy" and "różowe" apart. Are they pronounced the same?

March 23, 2016

immery

the last sound should be different,

skill/pl/Phrases has info on pronounciation, but in case you cannot acess it:

e -bed- [ɛ]
y- roses- [ɨ]

March 23, 2016

JessicaSparkles

The correct answer says boot instead of shoe, but if you tap but is shows "shoe", why doesn't it accept shoe if that's the translation it gives

January 4, 2018

Jellei
Mod

"shoe" is the main answer, "boot" is only accepted.

January 5, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.