1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Kom til vinduet mitt."

"Kom til vinduet mitt."

Translation:Come to my window.

March 21, 2016

7 Comments


kubelnaby

ok, which reference to literature/pop culture am i missing?


BeckyFalb

I was thinking of the song by Melissa Ethridge.


rmonse2563

She doesn't pronounce the "V"


Deliciae

She does for me (default+slow speed, in Chrome).


Amin663889

Why not "Come towards my window"? What does this sentence actually mean? Hjelp meg, er du snill :)

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.