"What will your friend do the day after tomorrow?"

Translation:Що ваш друг буде робити післязавтра?

2 years ago

4 Comments


Dabug-CZ

"Що буде ваш друг робити післязавтра" is marked as wrong - why?

2 months ago

Carl_Ramrod
Carl_Ramrod

I agree--I think Duolingo should accept "Що буде ваш друг робити післязавтра?" I reported it.

1 week ago

GeneM.
GeneM.

I haven't seen the future tense used with ваш/наш. Why is it буде used with ваш?

2 years ago

[deactivated user]

    Ваш 'your(s)'/наш 'our(s)' doesn't affect the tense in any way, just like in English.

    2 years ago
    Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.