1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "What will your friend do the…

"What will your friend do the day after tomorrow?"

Translation:Що ваш друг буде робити післязавтра?

March 22, 2016

4 Comments


Dabug-CZ

"Що буде ваш друг робити післязавтра" is marked as wrong - why?


Carl_Ramrod

I agree--I think Duolingo should accept "Що буде ваш друг робити післязавтра?" I reported it.


GeneM.

I haven't seen the future tense used with ваш/наш. Why is it буде used with ваш?


[deactivated user]

    Ваш 'your(s)'/наш 'our(s)' doesn't affect the tense in any way, just like in English.

    Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.