"Tamte dziewczynki lubią psy."

Translation:Those girls like dogs.

March 22, 2016

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Maxim.Nazarenko

I've used "that" over "those" and it's incorrect. Even in "Tamte" translation it says "those/that".


Jellei

"tamte" is plural. "those" is plural. "that" isn't.


Yjboimo

What's the difference between tamten/tamta/tamto and tamci? What's the difference between ten/tan/to and ci?


Jellei

It seems like this is an article that you could really use: https://www.clozemaster.com/blog/polish-demonstrative-pronouns/

Out of the forms you listed, "tan" doesn't exist, it's probably a typo of "ta".

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.