"I am a man."

Μετάφραση:Εγώ είμαι άντρας.

πριν από 2 χρόνια

8 σχόλια


NoRivera2

Άνδρας = άντρας why does it change from δ to τ {I am learning Greek just backwards}

πριν από 2 χρόνια

panagiotis_ts
panagiotis_ts

Both mean "man", but the second form is more common. However, both of them are accepted and are gramatically correct. :-)

πριν από 2 χρόνια

BillDe
BillDePlus

On this page it only accepts άντρας https://www.duolingo.com/skill/el/Verbs%3A-Future/1 And it gives no option to post a comment or correction! I have a screen shot but that I also can't put up here.

πριν από 11 μήνες

jaye16
jaye16
Mod

This has been edited and either άντρας or άνδρας can be used.

πριν από 8 μήνες

o24K4

Εγώ είμαι ένας άντρας

πριν από 11 μήνες

jaye16
jaye16
Mod

Αυτό είναι σωστό.

πριν από 8 μήνες

NikosSerb

ειμαι ενας αντρας

πριν από 10 μήνες

jaye16
jaye16
Mod

Αυτό είναι σωστό.

πριν από 8 μήνες

Σχετικές συζητήσεις

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.