"I am a man."

Μετάφραση:Εγώ είμαι άντρας.

March 22, 2016

8 σχόλια


NoRivera2

Άνδρας = άντρας why does it change from δ to τ {I am learning Greek just backwards}

March 22, 2016

panagiotis_ts

Both mean "man", but the second form is more common. However, both of them are accepted and are gramatically correct. :-)

March 23, 2016

BillDe

On this page it only accepts άντρας https://www.duolingo.com/skill/el/Verbs%3A-Future/1 And it gives no option to post a comment or correction! I have a screen shot but that I also can't put up here.

December 22, 2017

jaye16
Mod

This has been edited and either άντρας or άνδρας can be used.

March 20, 2018

o24K4

Εγώ είμαι ένας άντρας

January 6, 2018

jaye16
Mod

Αυτό είναι σωστό.

March 20, 2018

NikosSerb

ειμαι ενας αντρας

January 30, 2018

jaye16
Mod

Αυτό είναι σωστό.

March 20, 2018

Σχετικές συζητήσεις

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.