"हम बच्चों को जानते हैं।"

अनुवाद:We know the children.

2 साल पहले

10 टिप्पणियाँ


anupamarrao

We know kids and We know the children are the same.

2 साल पहले

Tengo_una_alma

No, "the children" is definitive, you're talking about a specific group of kids. "We know kids" means you know multiple kids.

2 साल पहले

anupamarrao

I meant in this sentence. But I think that ""हम बच्चों को जानते हैं।" is We know kids. It could be used while talking about your kids/siblings to someone. Commonly used in India when your friend's parents are scolding your parents and they say they know you guys real well and you can't do ... (whatever they are talking about)

1 साल पहले

vinaysaini
vinaysaini

Well, "We know kids" means 'we know kids' in general.

But the reverse translation of "We know kids." would also be the same: "हम बच्चों को जानते हैं।" No other construction for both the clauses: "We know the children." and "We know kids." is possible in strict translation sense.

समान्यतः या विशिष्टतः - इस पहलू पर दोनों भाषाएँ बहुत अलग तरह से संचालित होती हैं। Generality or specificity - on this aspect both languages operate very differently.

1 साल पहले

ChandanDas8

We know kids

2 साल पहले

afsanaahmed

ham ye baccho ko jante hai

2 साल पहले

Varsha1729

no, that would be "we know these children"

2 साल पहले

Tengo_una_alma

हम उन बच्चों को जानते हैं।

2 साल पहले

vinaysaini
vinaysaini

हम न बच्चों को जानते हैं। <-> We know these children.
हम न बच्चों को जानते हैं।<-> We know those children.

1 साल पहले

anupamarrao

hum yeh bacchon ko jante hai won't work

1 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।