1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Thema: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Algunas niñas comen arroz."

"Algunas niñas comen arroz."

Übersetzung:Manche Mädchen essen Reis.

March 23, 2016

8 Kommentare


Niklas110396

ob algunos oder algunas verwendet wird, bezieht sich wieder auf das jeweils männliche oder weibliche Objekt, richtig?


oswald155487

Irgendwie kann ALGUNAS wohl alles bedeuten: manche jene irgendwelche.... Und wann weiß man welches gemeint ist?


jokerface3

weiß jemand den Unterschied von unos cuantos und algunos?


baige56

Ein Teil der Beantwortung der Fragen aus der englischen Diskussion von Dangelitus:

The difference between "unos cuantos" and "pocos" is:

We use "unos cuantos" to say we have a low quantity of something, but probably enough for the task. Example: ¿Tenemos cuadernos? Si, tenemos unos cuantos.

In the case of "pocos"we usually use that word when the amount isn't enough for the task: Example: ¿Tenemos cuadernos? Si, tenemos pocos, así que necesitaremos más.

If we talk about "unos" and "unos pocos" those words can be use almost indistinctly. Probably we use "unos pocos" only when we want to to be more specific about the low amount of something. Example 1. ¿Tenemos cuadernos? Si, tenemos unos (We don't know the amount) Example 2 ¿Tenemos cuadernos? Si, tenemos unos cuantos (We know that we have a low amount of notebooks)


baige56

Ein weiterer Teil der Beantwortung der Frage aus der englischen Diskussion, von Dangelitus:

"unos cuantos" can be used when you answer a question about the amount of something and you don't have the exact quantity but you know it is a low amount.

Example: ¿Cuántos videojuegos tienes? Unos cuantos. (How many videogames do you have? Some. In this case you can answer too "algunos"

However you can't use "Cuantos unos", only "unos cuantos"


StephanieF944763

Kann mir bitte jemand erklären warum hier niñas mit Mädchen übersetzt wird?


Dom953278

NinAs = weibliche Kinder = Mädchen

Relevante Diskussionen

Lerne Spanisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.