"Mam za dużo kanałów!"

Translation:I have too many channels!

March 23, 2016

12 Comments


LICA98

does this refer to TV channels?

March 23, 2016

immery

Yes. But theoretically to Venice too.

March 24, 2016

HelbentForleder

A little disturbing to a polluted mind.

June 14, 2016

Walkinthedog

Does got mean, I acquired too many, I had have, there is a difference but both can be used for an opinion.

September 23, 2017

Walkinthedog

My last comment was correct on this issue, I have, should have worked.

September 23, 2017

Jellei

Yes it should have.

September 25, 2017

Walkinthedog

I rest my case on the human mind. Thanks

September 25, 2017

Pinedotcom

Why is not correct "a lot of channels"?

December 26, 2017

Jellei

Because that's "dużo" and not "za dużo".

December 27, 2017

StanleyKon1

"Za dużo" means "too many", "a lot of" would be "dużo" or "wiele".

January 13, 2018

WillyCroez1

Czy jestescie Amsterdamie?

July 22, 2018

Jellei

"w Amsterdamie" :)

July 22, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.