1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Welsh
  4. >
  5. "Wyt ti'n llywio neu beth?"

"Wyt ti'n llywio neu beth?"

Translation:Are you steering or what?

March 24, 2016

6 Comments


Doctorwhonerd10

I hope they don't have to use that phrase to much in wales


MrGWallCymraeg

Sounds as if someone's eyes aren't fully on the road ;)


savandwich

Hopefully no-one will be asking me that question! lol


DesertGlass

What is this sentence supposed to mean? "or what" seems to be asking for another activity that the person might be involved in. Instead of "are you steering or not?"

Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.