"Really?"

Translation:Vraiment ?

1/21/2013, 3:45:23 AM

8 Comments


Darraaagh

How about "Ah bon ?" ?

5/22/2013, 10:29:39 PM

dibyer

yeah, why not "ah bon" ?

2/10/2015, 3:35:44 AM

MTCarey

yep on memrise another app the translation given for really is ah bon

4/15/2016, 3:11:25 PM

le_panda

Pourquoi pas "C'est vrai?"

1/21/2013, 3:45:23 AM

pythonenfrancais

I think that is an entire sentence meaning "Is that true?" where as this is a single word. While the meaning is the same, the words are different.

11/5/2014, 5:53:33 PM

mkrogers

C'est vrai was accepted on 5-1-16.

5/2/2016, 11:58:32 PM

NovaHoare

Why have you put me down to 230 points when I had 880? I am no longer motivated to use your app

2/5/2019, 12:22:47 PM

NovaHoare

Please email me the answer as I am about to unusual your application

2/5/2019, 12:23:50 PM
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.