"Really?"

Translation:Vraiment ?

January 21, 2013

7 Comments


Darraaagh

How about "Ah bon ?" ?


dibyer

yeah, why not "ah bon" ?


MTCarey

yep on memrise another app the translation given for really is ah bon


whoapanda

Pourquoi pas "C'est vrai?"


pythonenfrancais

I think that is an entire sentence meaning "Is that true?" where as this is a single word. While the meaning is the same, the words are different.


mkrogers

C'est vrai was accepted on 5-1-16.

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.