Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Tia riĉa virino ne ŝatas krokodilojn."

Translation:That kind of rich woman does not like crocodiles.

2 years ago

7 Comments


BillEverett
BillEverett

Krokodiloj ne ŝatas tian riĉan virinon.

2 years ago

BrotherSer

...sed krokodiloj ŝatas tian riĉan virinon por manĝi ŝian!

2 months ago

GreanThom

Do they mean crocs? Like the shoes? Because if I was a rich woman, I wouldn't like them either.

2 years ago

hellomidnight

Krom kiel monujoj.

4 months ago

Bonantagulo

Ŝi ŝatas Esperantistojn

1 year ago

Hydrolinius
Hydrolinius

Which kind of rich women are we talking about?

1 year ago

Tomicxo

Pardonon?

10 months ago