"Do you have efficient employees?"

Translation:Czy masz wydajnych pracowników?

March 26, 2016

9 Comments


Cecile...

Why genitive?

January 9, 2018

Jellei

It's Accusative. Which for 'masculine-personal plural' is identical to Genitive.

January 9, 2018

ma73usz

I think that tere can be "efektywnych" too, not only " wydajnych".

March 26, 2016

GrzegorzLi19

'czy masz efektywnych pracowników' should be accepted, i agree with ma73usz

May 5, 2017

Jellei

OK, dodane.

May 5, 2017

SamuelHarv3

what about "skutecznych"

May 23, 2017

Jellei

Makes sense to me, added.

May 23, 2017

Kendra800150

It would seem natural to have the formal pronouns as options here, but I tried a few variants without success. Have they been added?

March 23, 2019

Jellei

Not until... now.

March 24, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.