1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Do you have efficient employ…

"Do you have efficient employees?"

Translation:Czy masz wydajnych pracowników?

March 26, 2016

10 Comments


Cecile...

Why genitive?


Jellei

It's Accusative. Which for 'masculine-personal plural' is identical to Genitive.


ma73usz

I think that tere can be "efektywnych" too, not only " wydajnych".


GrzegorzLi19

'czy masz efektywnych pracowników' should be accepted, i agree with ma73usz


Jellei

OK, dodane.


SamuelHarv3

what about "skutecznych"


Jellei

Makes sense to me, added.


Kendra800150

It would seem natural to have the formal pronouns as options here, but I tried a few variants without success. Have they been added?


Jellei

Not until... now.


Kami12087

"Produktywnych"?

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.