"Гдеониживут?"

Translation:Where do they live?

2 years ago

6 Comments


Tultag
Tultag

Где они живут

Some sentences should be written in cyrillic, so that the readers can understand the correct pronounciation.

2 years ago

tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN
tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

They can all be in Cyrillic. There is a button on the top left of the lesson page that you can change the transliteration to Cyrillic.

2 years ago

Jin.Lee.
Jin.Lee.

In "живут" why "и" sounds like "a"?

2 years ago

arthur0703
arthur0703

I suppose, it's just a tiny error of the robotic voice =)

2 years ago

_Maria_B._
_Maria_B._

Yep. That's not how it's actually pronounced, и always sounds like "ee" as far as I know.

2 years ago

LuisMedina415408

I think what Doulingo have a wrong, when the correct answer is: "Where are they live?" and not "Where are they living? Why we should put "living"?

9 months ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.