"Which brand and color is your car?"

Translation:Welk merk en kleur heeft jouw auto?

2 years ago

3 Comments


erwandiar

is it more natural to say "heeft" than "is"? and how do i answer the question? is it "mijn auto heeft X merk and Y kleur"?

2 years ago

Roy563643
Roy563643

The most natural question is:"welk merk en welkE kleur heeft je auto?

The answer: Mijn auto IS een [merk] en is [kleur]

2 years ago

bsarpas
bsarpas

Can we use 'wat voor' instead of welke to ask this question?

2 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.