1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "Ask your boyfriend why!"

"Ask your boyfriend why!"

Μετάφραση:Ρώτα τον φίλο σου γιατί!

March 28, 2016

7 σχόλια


xaitini77

Why it says almost correct for the proposal and has underlined words? thank you very much


D_..

Your answer must have had a typo, so the underlined word shows the correct spelling.


xaitini77

Thank you very much for your help I hope that is.


NikosPapad131306

Δεν καταλαβαίνω γιατί είναι λαθος


Tree984372

Girlfriend = κορίτσι, boyfriend = φίλος αλλά όχι αγόρι... Είναι λάθος.


Constantin548193

Φιλος is friend not boyfriend


ESB316962

Μπορεί κάποιος να μου πει γιατί η απάντησή μου

"Ρώτησε τον φίλο σου γιατί " Είναι λαθος;

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.