1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Russian
  4. >
  5. "Тут много гостиниц и рестора…

"Тут много гостиниц и ресторанов."

Translation:There are many hotels and restaurants here.

March 28, 2016

5 Comments


j_kathy

Why not "Here are many hotels and restaurants?"


Neon_Iceberg

Your choice is right and should be accepted.


Vale422499

Why not "a lot of"?


SteinBauge

hm, just repeat the plural nouns


HenryCharl848070

I put: there are a lot of hotels and restaurants here. Yet it wasn't accepted?

Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.