Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"De efficiënte werknemers luisteren goed."

Translation:The efficient employees listen well.

2 years ago

4 Comments


wgv2014

Why not "Efficient workers are good listeners"?

2 years ago

phb2013
phb2013

I think that would be "Efficiente werknemers zijn goede luisteraars"--with those two little dots above the second "e" in the first word.

2 years ago

OnkelD
OnkelD

Out of curiosity, could this be "The efficient workers listen well" I understand that you use the adverb well and not the adjective good the way it is positioned in this sentence; but I'm curious about whether or not in Dutch "worker" could be a valid translation for "employee".

2 years ago

nordenvind

I used 'workers', and it was accepted.

1 year ago