1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "Kochasz konie?"

"Kochasz konie?"

Translation:Do you love horses?

March 29, 2016

6 Comments


EinarSig

'konie' is in the accusative here, right?


Nadia553434

the fast sound sounds like konia and the sliw one like konie


[deactivated user]

    I first thought this meant "do you cook horses" because kochasz is similar to a Slovene verb for cooking xD


mortispl

    Horses were our best friends for centuries, so we don't eat them ;)


SylwiaCzf

    kochasz go nie ?

    Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.