"Twoja fundacja jest duża."

Translation:Your foundation is large.

March 29, 2016

5 Comments


Euhan1

Steatopygia?

March 29, 2016

qwerty123z

Could you use company in place of foundation? A foundation (of people is technically rarer than a company) or does this foundation here mean a stable base of a building?

January 10, 2019

Jellei

A foundation (with people) is rather quite different from a company... foundations should be non-profit, I believe.

January 11, 2019

eannaoc

Quite confused as to what is meant by foundation here, i.e. what meanings of foundation can be translated from fundacja?

July 13, 2019

Neil395069

You're wearing too much makeup? You have a big butt? :D

August 3, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.