"The roof"

Переклад:Цей дах

March 29, 2016

9 коментарів


Lacreine

Чому не можна "ця покрівля"?


[заблокований користувач]

    думаю тому, що покрівля це й те, чим покривається дах. нмд звісно


    [заблокований користувач]

      бо стеля це celling


pavelmatya1

      дякую, буду знати

      просто гугл дає у варіантах для roof також і "стеля"


Nordry

      Ceiling : (noun)

      1 ) Top inner surface of a room "Do not bump your head on the low ceiling."

      2 ) Maximum altitude at which a particular aircraft can normally fly "It is an aircraft with a ceiling of 18,000 feet."

      3 ) Upper limit "There is a ceiling on business rate increase."

      Roof : (noun)

      1 ) Structure covering or forming the top of a building, vehicle, etc… "This is a house with a slate roof." "How can you live under the same roof as that woman?"


Pavlo981078

      Це дах'' не прийняла програма. А як же розрізнити ''це дах'' і ''цей дах''?


vitalik320

      Це дах - it is roof. Цей дах - the roof.


17gT2

      ця стріха

      Вивчайте англійську мову, приділяючи цьому лише 5 хвилин на день. Безкоштовно.