"We love fruits."

Translation:My kochamy owoce.

March 30, 2016

5 Comments


nestor050

Lubimy owoce a nie kochamy!

March 30, 2016

Meikel100

"Uwielbiamy owoce" is best

June 8, 2017

Jellei

Well, it's accepted. True, that is a good translation indeed.

June 9, 2017

owlhawkowl

Is there a good way to remember when to use certain words? Like when to use kochasz, kochamy, or kocha.

August 28, 2016

Jellei

That is just the conjugation of verbs, you'll master it soon ;)

kochać (to love): I love = ja kocham, you (sg) love) = ty kochasz, he/she/it loves = on/ona/ono kocha; we love = my kochamy, you (pl) love = wy kochacie, they love = oni/one kochają

oni/one is the difference between masculine personal plural and not masculine-personal plural. The first one is for groups including at least one male human being, the other for anything else (so in this context, a group of women)

August 28, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.