"Der Mann hat Restaurants."

Translation:The man has restaurants.

January 21, 2013

9 Comments


Violyre

How does a man have restaurants...??

January 21, 2013

kyky

He is the owner?

January 21, 2013

ncmycelium

Does this also mean: "The man owns restaurants."?

February 4, 2013

kyky

I think you would say "besitzen" for "own" but if you say "I have a restaurant." it means that you own it.

February 5, 2013

AFulgens

I've tried that and it is correct regarding the program.

March 24, 2013

halatzos

Why not Restaurante?

February 16, 2013

kyky

In German this plural form is not used.

February 17, 2013

Fisch1006

Must be pretty "reich"

February 26, 2013

ziremonger

lololololololololololololololololololololololololololololollololololololololoolollolloloollooloololololol

April 20, 2013
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.