"Nasze społeczeństwo nie czyta książek."

Translation:Our society does not read books.

March 31, 2016

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


[deactivated user]

    co za bydło!


dinnernugget

    WE LIVE IN A SOCIETY

    BOTTOM TEXT


jumbo420

    ok duoboomer


ourwaltz

    why is is "czyta" used instead of "czytają"?


immery

    because "społeczeństwo" is singular neuter. Ono czyta.


Xuu37

    Książek is genitive?


dgfhij

    "our society reads no books" was not accepted?

    Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.