Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"He has no special skills."

Translation:Hij heeft geen speciale vaardigheden.

2 years ago

3 Comments


AndrewsSuzy
AndrewsSuzy

When do you use 'speciale' and when bepaalde' - or have I made a different mistake?

1 year ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

Bepaalde vaardigheden = certain skills

Not sure if bepaalde is used anywhere in the course.

1 year ago

joaodelacerda

I have the same doubt about when to use speciaal rather than bijzonder.

10 months ago