Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Вересень - ваш улюблений місяць?"

Translation:Is September your favorite month?

2 years ago

2 Comments


TseDanylo
TseDanylo

Note to users

The hypen is actually a typo, it should be an em-dash. We are currently unable to fix this problem but for those wondering:

A hyphen looks like this:

-

An em-dash looks like this

The em-dash is used to represent the present tense form of the verb to be.

1 year ago

akalik
akalik

Yes, it is.

2 years ago