"Teras"

Translation:A terrace

April 2, 2016

6 Comments


Deyan161

Is this just a noun or can it also be used as an adj eg as in teraced house?

July 9, 2016

Mwsogl

Yes, you can say tŷ teras for terraced house.

August 6, 2016

Squonkalini

Should the "t" be pronounced like a "g?"

April 2, 2016

EllisVaughan

No, that's just an issue with the voice system.

April 2, 2016

Squonkalini

Thanks!

April 2, 2016

Stacey-Jo

This sounds like "geras"

November 14, 2017
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.