Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Silento ne ĉiam signifas konsenton."

Translation:Silence does not always mean consent.

2 years ago

4 Comments


kbalara
kbalara

Meksika diro diras precise kontrauxe!

2 years ago

salivanto
salivanto

Sagxa konsilo: ne silentu cxirkaux meksikanoj!

2 years ago

Pingo-lingo

Qui tacet, non utique fatetur: sed tamen verum est eum non negare

1 year ago

donaldo_zouras

I usually hear, "Silence means compliance." The rhyme makes it better.

1 year ago