डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"Take the umbrella."

अनुवाद:छाता ले लो।

2 साल पहले

6 टिप्पणियाँ


Mkshukla
Mkshukla

Is this right-'छाता लो।'?

2 साल पहले

vinaysaini
vinaysaini

Yes, IMO.

2 साल पहले

Rohit488394

IMO, "छाता लो" = " take umbrella "

2 साल पहले

vinaysaini
vinaysaini

No. It sounds weird in English. Either it should be "take an umbrella" if it is any umbrella in general OR it should be "take the umbrella" if the umbrella is a particular umbrella which is in the hand of the speaker or in the sight of the speaker and the listener.

Wow! at level 16 and 125 days streak! Congratulations, Rohit :)

2 साल पहले

Rohit488394

Thanks, Sir g. :) But it's just a number which are shown in the my profile. Still, i need lot of practice. Sometimes, I miss the articles to put in the sentences.

2 साल पहले

Umesh12513

It's good app

1 साल पहले