"Ble o't ti'n arfer byw?"

Translation:Where did you used to live?

April 4, 2016

5 Comments


tachwedd

The English is wrong - it should read 'where did you use to live' (not 'did you used to live') so my translation from the Welsh ( Ble o't ti'n arfer byw?' ) is correct.

April 4, 2016

mizinamo

Both are used ("did you used to" and "did you use to").

April 4, 2016

tachwedd

In that case my answer should have been marked as correct

April 5, 2016

mizinamo

Probably. Please use the "Report a problem / My translation should be accepted" feature to bring the missing alternative to the attention of the course maintainers.

April 5, 2016

tachwedd

I have done

April 5, 2016
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.