1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Welsh
  4. >
  5. "Ble o't ti'n arfer byw?"

"Ble o't ti'n arfer byw?"

Translation:Where did you used to live?

April 4, 2016

5 Comments


tachwedd

The English is wrong - it should read 'where did you use to live' (not 'did you used to live') so my translation from the Welsh ( Ble o't ti'n arfer byw?' ) is correct.


mizinamo

Both are used ("did you used to" and "did you use to").


tachwedd

In that case my answer should have been marked as correct


mizinamo

Probably. Please use the "Report a problem / My translation should be accepted" feature to bring the missing alternative to the attention of the course maintainers.

Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.