Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Kiom kostis via mantelo?"

Translation:How much did your coat cost?

2 years ago

4 Comments


lemux-one
lemux-one

Why not accusative form here?

2 years ago

salivanto
salivanto

"Via mantelo" is the subject.

2 years ago

lemux-one
lemux-one

Oh I see. The word's order confuse me. Dankon!

2 years ago

JinxLeRai
JinxLeRai

Rude.

1 year ago