1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Verden er et farligt sted."

"Verden er et farligt sted."

Translation:The world is a dangerous place.

April 6, 2016

9 Comments


DavidWinlo

Nah, it's mostly harmless...


65643625234

Compared to the rest of the Universe it is


htyeh

got it, grandma!


webgenie

After this past week I'm sure all will agree.


BigWillyLad

er det ikke '"verdenen" er en farligt sted'??


rune761266

Nope we were lazy and shotened it. (I mean how often do you speak of a different world anyway ;) )


D0NNAN

Plus, you need to put et instead of en


asayumesan

Ladies and Gentlemen: 2020

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.