1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "It is not my fault."

"It is not my fault."

Translation:To nie moja wina.

April 6, 2016

5 Comments


AdamMlodoz

Can't I say "To nie jest moje blad"


immery

It would be "to nie jest mój błąd" to be grammatically correct (błąd is masculine)

but, I would never say it. I could say "to nie był mój błąd"- but it would mean that was not my mistake.


Garry_S

"to nie mój bląd" must be accepted.


Stephen678610

hang onnn, isnt "to nie moja wina" 'it is not my wine'?


alik1989

'To nie moje wino'.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.