1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Welsh
  4. >
  5. "Hello Dewi Lingo."

"Hello Dewi Lingo."

Translation:Helo Dewi Lingo.

April 7, 2016

4 Comments


ryan_young_

I mean that instead of solely 'Helo Dewi Lingo,' 'Helo Duolingo' should be accepted. In the forums, they specified that instead of 'Dewi Lingo,' you could use 'Duolingo,' that's all.


ryan_young_

You should also have 'Helo Duolingo' accepted.


ilovelang

HI! I'm not Dewi Lingo!


Moody_Gymer

It sounds like Stewy not Dewi. The audio of the welsh lessons is definitely worse than the other languages. It's a shame they can't get it more accurate and less robotic.

Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.