1. Foro
  2. >
  3. Tema: English
  4. >
  5. "Usted llamaba a Europa."

"Usted llamaba a Europa."

Traducción:You used to call Europe.

January 22, 2013

15 comentarios


jrvilda

Se podría decir también ? "you called europe"


AdrianHObradors

Ya, yo he puesto "You called to Europe", y no me la dio como válida...

Edit: Typo


sgaleta

lo mismo, tienes razón


cacobosa

Yo pienso lo mismo


astrid.nau

I think this is wrong... the answer that you say is " tu estabas llamando a europa"


fmmoraledaingles

"You called Europe" should to be right


Franco.Mendoza

Duolingo ya acepta esta frase :)


antequerapavel

and you did call europe? shouldn´t it be right too?


Rikr2_oz

because all speak english if you know how to speak spanish, I don´t understand that. Please that anybody answer to me


libeelula

I guess you mean: why are you speaking English if you know how to speak Spanish. Don't translate word by word, please; that is not English


AdrianHObradors

Sorry I don't understand you, could you repeat?


andamas71

...bueno. a veces no puedo comprender las traducciones de Duolingo "usted llamaba" es un pasado claro. "You called to Europe" tenía que ser válida


Franco.Mendoza

la particula 'to' no hace falta ya que la palabra 'call' se traduciría como 'llamar a'.

Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.