"Dw i'n meddwl mod i'n allblyg."

Translation:I think that I am extrovert.

April 11, 2016

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


AnCatDubh

‘I am extrovert’? There’s an article missing here.


rmcode
Mod
Plus

allblyg is an adjective, so this is correct in Welsh, although a better sentence would be '.....mod i'n berson allblyg' '....that I am an extrovert person'.


mizinamo

Perhaps extroverted is better in English if an adjective is what is wanted.


rmcode
Mod
Plus

Yes, that's a good suggestion

Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.