"Quali specchi vuoi pulire?"

Translation:Which mirrors do you want to clean?

January 22, 2013

5 Comments


Elena18

As far as I'm concerned, you can clean any mirrors you want to- and help yourself to the pavimenti, too :)

March 22, 2013

jeporcher

The audio for "pulire" is wrong and misleading, since it sounds exactly like "puliere". This is how it should sound http://www.forvo.com/word/pulire/#it

January 22, 2013

Nitram.

alesley

You could use 'wish' instead of 'want'?

May 22, 2013

Nitram.

I don't think so. I guess 'wish' is closer to the conditional mood and it isn't rude like 'want'. But conditional conjugation hasn't been taught at this point, thus you can't use it yet. Just for the record, it would actually be 'quali specchi vorresti pulire?' with the conditional.

June 1, 2013
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.